May 31, 2014

4 FASHION REASONS TO VISIT LONDON EXPOSED!

      Pergi ke London cuma buat ngeliat fashion store-nya Topshop di Oxford Circus? Kenapa nggak?
     Jika elo mengganggap London hanya sebagai ‘surga’ sepakbola, nampaknya elo harus berpikir ulang. Nggak hanya lapangan hijau Etihad Stadium atau Old Trafford aja lho yang mampu menarik banyak orang di dunia. Runway-runway millik para desainer London pun juga demikian. Begitu eratnya kaitan London dengan fashion membuat kota tersebut didaulat menjadi salah satu pusat mode dunia. Kita nggak harus pergi ke New York atau Paris buat merasakan the best fashion experience karena London punya sejuta alasan buat kita untuk datang ke sana. Gue udah merangkum empat alasan penting mengapa London menjadi destinasi fashion yang bikin gue tertarik banget buat ke sana. (and you may will be interested too!) Penasaran? Keep calm and read this special post thoroughly karena perjalanan kita mengarungi fashion London akan segera dimulai. :D


LONDON'S UNIQUE PERSONALITY


      Satu hal dasar yang nggak bisa dipisahkan dari fashion adalah inspirasi, yang bisa datang dari mana aja, termasuk dari kota setua London. Kota ini punya beragam hal klasik yang masih dipertahankan sampai sekarang, misalnya Buckingham Palace (dibangun tahun 1703), black cab (dari tahun 1958), dan red telephone box (tahun 1920-an). Selain itu, ada juga item fashion yang masih bisa kita liat langsung, misalnya custodian helmet yang biasa digunakan polisi Inggris dan Wales dan seragamnya yang nggak berubah sejak 1863. Nggak cuma itu aja, bahkan tradisi minum teh yang sejak abad ke-19 udah ada pun juga masih sering berlangsung. Kebayang banget nggak, ribetnya cewek-cewek dari jaman dulu sampai sekarang yang rempong dress-up buat tradisi yang biasanya disebut Afternoon Tea ini? hehehe...
     Kalo bosen sama yang 'tua-tua', pemandangan London yang modern juga asik banget dinikmatin, baik dengan London Eye atau turun ke jalan langsung dengan Double Decker. London juga punya galeri seni outdoor dengan wujud street-art yang dibuat oleh seniman-seniman yang pastinya terinspirasi juga dari keindahan kota tersebut.

 

      Selain masih masih mempunyai harta bersejarah dan pemandangan yang ciamik, London juga punya sisi lain yang menarik. Kota tersebut sangat menghargai para 'pahlawan'­-nya, misalnya dengan cara membuat museum bagi karya Beatles dan Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. Nggak ketinggalan, London punya display of Platform 9 ¾ di King’s Cross yang diadaptasi dari film dan novel super fenomenal Harry Potter karya J.K. Rowling. Wah, seru banget ya kalo bisa ngeliat langsung ke sana!
      Overall, London emang sangat menghargai hal-hal yang klasik dan vintage tapi di sisi lain selalu terusik buat terus up-to-date. Percaya ga percaya, kalo diibaratkan secara personifikasi, seorang London yang berkepribadian bertolak belakang itu memang 'mirip' kayak seorang gue lho. Makanya gue kepengen banget bisa ke London dan terinspirasi langsung dari kota tersebut.


THE STYLISH ROYAL TRENDSETTER


      Sebagaimana yang kita tahu, Royal Family adalah salah satu icon British yang terkenal. Karena mereka bangsawan dan selalu diperhatikan oleh milyaran pasang mata di seluruh dunia, ya sudah sewajarnya mereka memiliki taste fashion yang tinggi. Sejak abad pertengahan, orang-orang sudah mencoba untuk meniru gaya busana kelas atas ala keluarga kerajaan, misalnya dari tren korset langsing ala Queen Elizabeth I sampai gaya elegan dan minimalis khas Kate Middleton sekarang. Bahkan kita masih ngikutin tren pakai baju hitam sebagai simbol dukacita lho, yang pada mulanya dipopulerkan sekitar awal tahun 1900-an oleh Queen Victoria. Selain baju, Bristish juga punya iconic royal hat yang sejarahnya nggak kalah panjang sama bangunan-bangunan tua di Inggris. Dari pergi ke gereja sampai acara-acara formal Inggris yang buanyak banget, pemakaian topi ini sudah menjadi budaya sendiri bagi British bahkan menjadi crown substitute. Sejarah fashion dari kalangan Royal Family memang panjang banget ya. Pantes aja banyak museum yang punya lusinan koleksi pakaian-pakaian bersejarah yang nunjukin betapa pentingnya fashion bagi sejarah British. Buat yang suka ke museum apalagi yang isinya baju-baju gini pasti semangat banget ngeliatnya nih. Atau kalau beruntung bisa langsung ngeliat baju yang dipakai Queen Elizabeth II pas seliweran di Buckingham Palace. Hehehe... Jadi tambah pingin (pake banget) nggak sih ke sana? Absobloodytely!


THE BRITISH-MODSTYLE DOMINO EFFECT


      Ngomongin fashion Inggris, nggak sah kalo belom tau tentang era kejayaan fashion Inggris yang paling terkenal, yaitu di tahun 60-an. Di kala itu, sesuatu yang dianggap tren adalah flared skirt dan model-model yang berlekuk tubuh curvy kayak Marilyn Monroe. Semua itu perlahan lenyap ketika supermodel Twiggy dan Jean Shrimpton muncul mempengaruhi dunia dengan gaya mod style mereka. Gaya tersebut identik dengan tubuh kurus, riasan mata bermaskara berat, dan yang paling penting adalah pemakaian miniskirt berwarna terang dengan material kain yang tidak biasa (seperti plastik PVC). Mod style tentu saja menggebrak fashion dunia dengan gaya yang lebih seru dan adventuruous.
      Di balik kemunculan miniskirt yang revolusioner tersebut, tentu ada pelopornya, yaitu seorang perancang British bernama Mary Quant. Beliau adalah seorang desainer yang selalu terinspirasi dari sesuatu yang baru dan memiliki selera 'kekanak-kanakan' dalam artian positif. Kebebasan dan extravagant juga merupakan inspirasi bagi beliau. Mary Quant mengambil inspirasi dari Mini, mobil British yang terkenal, untuk menamai rok miliknya yang dipakai pertama kali oleh Twiggy. Pada awalnya, miniskirt memiliki panjang sekitar lima sentimeter di atas lutut. Seiring perjalanan, miniskirt bertambah pendek dan pendek dan bermodifikasi menjadi hotpants. Thanks to her, sampai sekarang pun miniskirt masih menjadi salah satu tren dunia yang sangat berpengaruh. Bahkan rumah mode Louis Vuitton pun baru beberapa tahun yang lalu mengeluarkan miniskirt versi LV. Miniskirt memang patut long-last berada di dunia mode karena kesannya yang seksi tapi nggak pernah outclassed. 
      Hmm... Kira-kira first store-nya Mary Quant yang pertama kali dibuka di King’s Cross masih ada nggak ya sampai sekarang? Apa masih ngejual the first miniskirt juga? Bisa banget lah ya mampir ke sini kalau ke King's Cross :D


THE LIVING MODERN FASHION OF LONDON

 
      Jika di masa lalu punya Mary Quant, di masa sekarang pun, kota dengan negara yang memiliki bendera Union Jack ini masih punya banyak 'pahlawan' fashion yang masyur. London bahkan disebut-sebut memiliki desainer-desainer yang lebih hebat dibanding kota mode dunia lain. Sebenarnya apa sih yang membuat fashion London begitu spesial? Mendiang Alexander McQueen pernah berkata, “British fashion is self-confident and refuses to bow to commerce, thus generating a constant flow of a new idea whilst drawing on British heritage.” Setuju banget dengan McQueen karena gaya para desainer British memang dinamis, seru, dan fearless dalam mengolah inspirasi tetapi tetap memiliki ciri khas. Nggak jauh berbeda kan sama kepribadian London yang udah kita bahas tadi? Selain membuat penemuan-penemuan desain yang super kreatif, baju karya para desainer tersebut tetap bisa wearable at any event. Jadi, rancangan-rancangan itu nggak cuma sekadar piece of art aja yang inaccessible dan berakhir di pajangan museum atau galeri seni. Salah satu desainer British yang punya garis rancangan seperti itu adalah Christopher Kane yang dinobatkan sebagai London’s number one designer oleh  Marie Claire UK. Bahkan Vogue UK juga bilang bahwa Kane adalah icon in the making. Weeeewww, the British designers are truly such an inspiration, aren't they? Di mana lagi bisa ngeliat baju-baju super mindblowing kalo bukan di Inggris?
      Kalo para dinasti majalah fesyen papan atas punya seorang Christopher Kane, buat gue yang mempunyai sisi imaginatif dan suka banget sama teknik printing (teknik cetak) on dress, gue punya tiga jagoan perancang busana British lain. Yang pertama adalah Peter Pilotto, seorang desainer yang berfokus pada rancangan yang edgy, modern, urban dan tentunya memakai graphic printing yang oke punya. Beda sama Mary Katrantzou, desainer kedua yang juga merupakan favorit gue. Meskipun sama-sama punya ciri khas teknik cetak, desain Mary Katrantzou lebih feminim daripada Peter Pilotto. Teknik cetak yang digunakan juga biasanya berwujud realism seperti foto landscape alam dan sering memakai hiasan tiga dimensi seperti bunga-bunga dan rumbai yang menambah kesan wanitanya. Lain halnya dengan Alexander McQueen, desainer ketiga favorit yang rupanya juga merupakan public’s most favorite designer. Nggak kaget kalo dibilang begitu karena genetik desain McQueen yang avant-garde, mewah, super elegan bak dewi surgawi tetapi berunsur imaginatif dan sering berkesan 'aneh' ini emang bagus banget.
      Kalo buat high-street label yang lebih affordable di kantong, tentu aja pemenangnya jatuh kepada Topshop yang merupakan favorit gue dari dulu. Gaya Topshop yang edgy, keren, anak muda banget, seru dan modis abis membuat gue jatuh cinta. Ga pernah salah kostum deh pake brand satu ini. Banyak juga street-stylers yang sering mengklaim Topshop sebagai brand favorit mereka. Gue kepengen banget ngeliat store-nya langsung yang ada di London buat ngebuktiin kata-katanya Vogue UK: “The Topshop flagship store on Oxford Circus makes fashionistas all over the world wish they lived here.”. Alright, it seems I have to bring all of my bedroom’s stuffs when I fly to London.
      Nah, rancangan oke karya desainer-desainer kreatif London ini emang kurang lengkap kalo belom dipake di badan seseorang, nggak hanya untuk sehari-hari aja tapi juga untuk datang ke acara-acara penting. Karena hal itu, lahirlah banyak fashion icons yang menjadi kebanggan Inggris karena keahlian mereka dalam memadumadankan tiap piece karya para desainer dengan gaya personal unik dan inspiring mereka. The fashion icons bisa berwujud fashion blogger, model, selebritis, sosialita, desainer itu sendiri sampai anggota royal family. Siapa aja tuh Fashion icons dari Inggris? Banyaak banget! Sebut aja yang paling terkenal yaitu supermodel Agyness Deyn, Kate Moss, dan Naomi Campbell, si modis Alexa Chung, sampai Princess Kate Middleton. Buat male fashion icon, Inggris punya duo David: mantan pesepakbola David Beckham dan model ultra ganteng David Gandy.
      Wah, kalau jadi pergi ke London pas autumn, jangan-jangan bisa langsung kepasan London Fashion Week dan ngeliat para fashionista-nya nih? Street-style mereka pasti keren-keren banget buat difoto terus dimasukin ke blog ya. Mudah-mudahan juga bisa ketemu Kane/Pilotto/Katrantzou beneran, seenggaknya lagi papasan di jalan. Gue mau foto bareng sih yang jelas. Biarpun bakal deg-deg-an abis dan kaki tangan gue gemeteran banget juga gak ngefek ya... hehehe! A'ight!!!
      Sebenernya masih banyak lagi sih kalo mau ngomongin fashion-nya London, misal shopping places yang terkenal di sana kayak Edgware, Middlesex (biasa disebut Topshop Outlet) yang barang-barangnya didiskon 70% dan banyak promo buy one get one free (WHAT?!), Beyond Retro yang ngejual vintage stuff, dan King’s Road. Tapi karena gue orangnya suka windows-shopping aja nggak pake belanja, jadi nanti kalo Mr. Potato, Ko Alex sama temen-temen ngajakin gue ke London, jangan pada kesel ya kalo gue udah lama-lama di toko tapi nggak beli apa-apa. Hahahaha…
      Buat gue, nulis tentang Inggris aja jadi bikin tambah semangat buat pergi ke sana. Kenapa harus Inggris? Udah jelas kan kalo gue nyama-nyamain punya kesamaan dengan Inggris, dari profil kota London sampai selera fashion-nya. Jika gue beneran bisa ke Inggris, selain buat traveling dan nyari hal baru untuk ngeblog, pelajaran paling penting yang bakal gue dapet adalah suntikan motivasi bagi gue sendiri buat terus menggapai cita-cita gue. Yaa siapa tau kan suatu hari nanti gue bisa jadi desainer yang lebih oke punya daripada my idols Peter Pilotto atau Sarah Burton (desainernya McQueen sekarang). Menyerap inspirasi dari London sebanyak-banyaknya pasti bikin gue bisa semakin terpacu buat terus belajar jadi desainer yang baik. Selain itu, gue bisa buktiin ke diri gue sendiri kalo mimpi gue nggak sekadar angin lalu aja. Ya, itu semua udah dimulai dan pergi ke London harus jadi bagian dari perjalanan gue.

(All collages made by Marsela Christie. Thanks to Pinterest, Gogirl! Magazine, Vogue Italy, Vogue UK, Marie Claire UK, england.org.za, Mister Potato and all supporting websites)

May 28, 2014

#OOTD - NO1 CARES AT ALL

"There is a time when you are being asked by someone to hang out together, but you refuse it. I used to have that time. I do regret it now just because here I am sitting down in my chair alone. My world seems empty. I not only once asked him to go out and he unquestionably refused my invitation. Is that karma? Being busy, family, and traveling were the most common answer that I got, that I used to speak those words too. That was better compared with receiving no answer at all. So, what am I gonna do? Nothing, maybe. I just can talk with noisy television, blind radio, silence wall and myself. I know that I am important for nobody, I am no one for that hectic man. Even if I were being the most caring person in the world, he still wouldn't be responsive to me in return. Probably. Or I'm just being sarcastic."

9 JEWELRIES FROM TBDRESS WHICH I WISH TO HAVE

      It has been a very long time since I asked my friends to look for some jewelries. It is a misfortune because they all are busy with their own activities so I only wish I could go alone. But I don’t have to be upset or wait no more because all I need to do is browsing to www.tbdress.com and clicking their cheap fashion jewelry collection. And I did! I couldn’t stop myself from scrolling down their page event I already reached page 70 (can you imagine how many jewelries collection they have?). In addition, most of their collections are the types of the jewelry I love. I already collect nine of my favorite ones. FYI, some of TBDress rings costs only around $5! *sobs happily*

 1. Irresistible Golden Rivet Zinc Alloy Ring
2.  Striking Golden Triangle Zinc Alloy Ring
3.  Unique All-matched Rivets Multilayer Alloy Bangle
4.  Modern Black Belt Rivet Decorated Bracelet Bangle
5.  Vogue Lips Whistle Rhinestone Alloy Bracelet
6.  Impressive Hoop Linked Chain Alloy Lady's Necklace
7.  Fabulous Golden and Silver Chain Lady's Necklace
8.  Gorgeous Fashion Big Flowers Women Necklace
9.  Sexy Red Rhinestone Lip Pendant Alloy Necklace
 
      Since I love studs, there is no doubt that I have jewelry with studs babies. The same goes to my very first gold ring from TBdress which is so me. I hope this full studded ring won’t hurt my other finger when I wear it lol. The next ring worthy to have is the gold triangle in two sizes (no 2). This  is really stylish and matching with any look and any dress I would to wear.
      Not moving on from studs, I still crave for this picture no 3 of uhmazing bracelets. No words can describe of how I love love love it so much. It is indeed my fashion statement. The next jewelry I want is still about studs but differently designed: it is alike a tiny belt. It is so unique! Besides having that grunge style, I also have a feminine story. This pretty bracelet no 5 is proving the statement. Moreover, the seducing red lips ala Marilyn Monroe and the “XOX Betsey” are really cool!.
      Moving to another kind of jewelry I absolutely would love to wear: chain necklaces like these pictures of no 6 and no 7. Even though they have a quite heavy metal necklace looking, I think I can make the total look more easy with combining one of them with a white plain mid-length or long dress with ankle boots and fedora hat in style of fashion blogger who is waiting for the fashion week starts. The look will look like a fashionable futuristic man in the present. (Don’t forget the shoulder bag!)
      By the way, I also want this no 8 necklace with nice big flowers. Either plain dress or floral crop top (with the same motif proportion) is suitable with this necklace. TBDress has the white color version of the necklace that looks like a micro snow and stacks of frozen ice. It is really gorgeous (better check it out yourself!). The last one but not least is the necklace with the one and only Marylin Monroe’s red lips. It casually fits my jeans and blouse. It gives a statement look just in case my style mood goes to plain and ordinary outfit.
1. Colorful Rhinestone Flowers Alloy Women Necklace
2. Amazing Fake Collar Handmade Ribbon Necklace
3. Adorable Luxurious Alloy with Rhinestone Rose Necklace
4. Western Metallic Awl-shaped Tassels Alloy Colorful Earrings(2 Colors)
5. Beautiful Multi-colored Alloy with Rhinestone Lady's Earrings
6. Cool Punk Revits Alloy Women Earrings
7. Characteristic Gloden Shield-Shaped Ring
 
      I also have the other pretty jewelry from TBDress above that you may like. Btw, you still can search your favorite jewelry further in TBDress website or simply go to this link http://www.tbdress.com/Cheap-Jewelry-100543/ of cheap jewelry online/cheap personalized jewelry collection. Have a nice day!

May 27, 2014

#OOTD - SELFIE

      I was about going today and the rain started to pour really hard. The wind was very huge so it made my umbrella almost slipped off my hand. My t-shirt and jeans were really badly wet. I decided to go back to home and cancelled the agenda. It seems the-not-so-good day that was happened to me was not happened to Ms. Macaroons. I mean like look at her pinkish cheeks, bright smile, and brave red sweatshirt and super short hot pants! She looked like having a good day instead and was ready to make any single of selfie moments anywhere anytime she would love to go.

8 STUNNING BRIDESMAID DRESSES FROM MILLY BRIDAL

      After talking about choosing the perfect lace wedding dress in the previous post, how about if we talk now about the dress that is no less important in a wedding day? Can you guess? Yep, it is the bridesmaid dress! The dress can be any kind of colors and designs like floor-length, bright, sparkly, etc. But since it is me who choose the perfect bridesmaid dresses for you, let me make the typical dress I love like girly, feminine, bold, colorful and kind of that type of dress. Anyway, where to get the dress that we will talk about? Of course it is from Milly Bridal (http://uk.millybridal.org/). Check out the eight best bridesmaid dresses they have below!


     Beyond all colors which the bridesmaid dress has, having some unique designs or additional embellishment is better than having only the mainstream dresses with a single plain fabric alone. Since there are a lot of dresses options which Milly Bridal has in their website, I choose the stand-out ones with some big and big ribbons in the back. Why has to be ribbons? While using the shiny fabrics impresses very glam and luxurious, the ribbons can add playful twist. They also can be the center of attention.  Look at the dresses we have! The ribbons complete the look of those dresses from the mid-length silver dress (the 1st A-line Strapless Taffeta Tea-length Criss Cross Bridesmaid Dresses), the balloon skirt dresses (the 2nd Empire Sweetheart Taffeta Short/Mini Ruffles Bridesmaid Dresses), the strapless floor-length dress (the 3rd Empire Sweetheart Taffeta Floor-length Sashes/Ribbons Bridesmaid Dresses) to the sweet cobalt dress (the 4th A-line Straps Satin Floor-length Bow Bridesmaid Dresses). As long as the presence of the big ribbons, it only matters of which color and design we like. So, if you are looking for the bridesmaid dresses, you better consider one of these dresses!


      Besides drooling to those ribbon dresses, I also have a crush with these dresses which each has own unique characteristics. The 1st dress (A-line Strapless Satin Floor-length Draped Bridesmaid Dresses) somehow reminds me to one of Confession Of A Shopaholic’s dress worn by Rebecca Bloomwood whilst having dinner in a restaurant with Mr. Luke Brandon. It is very similar but Rebecca’s had the collar in the front instead of the back. Too bad I don’t know the brand. (Do you?) Anyway, if you like that movie (and coincidentally are appointed as one of the bridesmaid maybe…hihihi), this two-tone dress is perfect! This classy two-toned dress in dark blue and white accent deserves to fill an empty spot in your closet. Moving to other two bridesmaid’s dresses, we have the silver A-line Spaghetti Straps Taffeta Floor-length Draped Bridesmaid Dresses (2nd dress) and the red Princess Jewel Satin Floor-length Sleeveless Beading Evening Dress (3rd dress) which have very sexy back to flaunt. The last dress, we go back to the cocktail dress in pink (A-line Strapless Satin Chiffon Knee-length Draped Bridesmaid Dresses). I like it because the fabric on the back can swing and it looks like a hanging scarf in the front. Instead of wearing these dresses as the bridesmaid costume, perhaps you can also wear them to your important events like birthday party or prom night. Multifunction is cool, right?
      I think there are still more bridesmaid dresses which you need to see more. Just go to Milly Bridal 2014 bridesmaid dresses UK collection in this link http://uk.millybridal.org/browse/bridesmaid-dresses-c-62/. There is discount too, ladies! Have a nice day!

#OOTD - THE BRUNO MARS

"My pride, my ego, my needs, and my selfish ways
Caused a good strong man like you to walk out my life
Now I never, never get to clean up the mess I made
And it haunts me every time I close my eyes
I get lost under these lights
I get lost in the words I say
Start believing my own lies
Like "Everything will be okay"
Oh, I still dream of a simple life
Boy meets girl, makes her his wife
But love don't exist
When you live like this
That much I know, yes I know."


      Today Ms. Macaroons' tomboy personality emergence is out. She chooses to wear anything preppy and Bruno Mars is her muse. Her hat and shoes seem very support her mood today. She said that she wanted to wear her dream-catcher necklace so her bad dream last night would be forgotten during the day. Nope, she doesn't look like have a broken heart, does she?

  

7 LACE WEDDING DRESSES FROM MILLY BRIDAL INSPIRED BY KATE MIDDLETON

 

      Wedding day is a holy important day for the people that their love is bond to each other. Therefore, preparing for the day is very crucial and should have the least mistake to make the most perfect day happens. One of the preparations is the bride wedding dress because everyone will stare to the bride as she walks to the isle. Many couples are confused to choose the perfect wedding dress, but we won’t be! If you’re looking for wedding dresses or you’re just shortly going to my blog and wishing for wedding dress inspiration, I have some recommended ones from Milly Bridal (uk.millybridal.org) for you to know.
     I just remembered Princess Kate Middleton’s wedding dress by Alexander McQueen designed by Sarah Burton in 2011 and thought that we can have another gowns inspired by her. As we know, Kate Middleton is famous by her chic and elegant style, also not too much glam, so does her wedding gown’s style. As we can see her McQueen wedding dress, it impressed not too much look, but only V-neck cut-out and lace as the embellishment. But BAAMMM!!! Princess Kate rocked it! We don’t have to wear the exact dress like Princess Kate’s to be as gorgeous as hers. For instance, we can pick the lace element in the top or chest area in our lovely Milly Bridal’s wedding dresses. But if you want insist to wear the similar dress like her, don’t be worry because Milly Bridal has the same look as the McQueen gown like what you can see at the picture above. It is Ball Gown V-neck Lace Satin Court Train Bow Wedding Dresses.Here they are the seven others of 2014 wedding dresses UK collection from Milly Bridal inspired by the one and only Prince Kate! Check them out!!


      Talking about wedding, I know many couples may desire a pre-wed shoots for themselves. Well, talking about what to wear for the bride, it can be any gown or any dress or any kind of clothing as long as what the pre-wed theme says. But, some couples may wish for having a not-too-formal wedding gowns. Still prioritizing the lace thing, I pick this Sheath/Column Bateau Lace Court Train Buttons Wedding Dresses (left) and Sheath/Column Scoop Lace Short/Mini Flower(s) Wedding Dresses (right) for a shorter dress length. I like the left dress. It is both feminine and elegant. It can also save your wedding budget because you can wear it in both of pre-wed and the wedding day. Ya? What do you think? The right dress is fun with the embellishment in skirt. Taking photos with your soon-to-be husband in the garden or beach, this dress has no problem of dresscode with those places.


      We also can play with any silhouette of the wedding dresses like wearing these ball gowns dresses. Look at the left dress named Ball Gown Scoop Satin Court Train Lace Wedding Dresses! It is very very simple with only lace on top. I think the tomboy girls as the soon-to-be bride go well with this dress. Meanwhile the right dress (Ball Gown Strapless Tulle Court Train Lace Wedding Dresses) has more embellishments and more feminine than the left one. It maybe doesn’t have V-neck cut like Princess Kate’s dress, but with a medium-sized of diamond necklace it surely does look like princess gown, doesn’t it?


      After ball gowns ones, we have the trumpet/mermaid lace dresses. I have Trumpet/Mermaid High Neck Lace Court Train Draped Wedding Dresses (left) and Trumpet/Mermaid High Neck Tulle Lace Court Train Beading Wedding Dresses (right) Both of them have their best laces on chest area and the pretty collars. The different style but the same elegance offer!


      It is another mermaid gown that is modified into some pretty drapery. This Trumpet/Mermaid High Neck Lace Tulle Sweep Train Pleats Wedding Dresses is made for woman who love couture nuance with a dramatic skirt. It is very sweet indeed with the obi belts.
      So, which one is your favorite? You may want to browse more of Milly Bridal’s collection? You surely can go through their site by simply click this link http://uk.millybridal.org/browse/wedding-dresses-2014-c-24/in 2014 wedding dresses UK. In addition, if you love these dresses from my post, you can check further those dresses' profile there. Enjoy!